Taipa Stock & Saloon Racing 10/11

'The Mecca of Speedway'

Taipa Queens Birthday 2011

TAIPA SPEEDWAY 20th ANNIVERSARY QUEENS BIRTHDAY 2011

PHOTOS (Results below)              Special Queens Birthday 20th Anniversary Merchandise available click here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VIDEOS

Sprintcars Race 2 Feature 25 laps...

Yqhv1ISrsmA

Super Saloons Race 1...

raUtPNnZt2o

Limited Saloons Race 2...

baWjxUXkKbM

For more videos from Taipa's Queen Birthday 2011 Race Meet please check here

RESULTS

Sunday 5 June Queens Birthday results      
  1st 2nd 3rd  
Mens Limited Saloons        
Round 1 46a Nigel Ross 27k John Hussey 10k Keith Wilson  
Round 2 27k John Hussey 46a Nigel Ross 33a Shane Hannam  
Round 3 33a Shane Hannam 27k John Hussey 46a Nigel Ross  
Round 4 46a Nigel Ross 302 Jason Halliday 33a Shane Hannam  
Ladies Stockcars        
Round 1 11 Rhonda Teixeira 92m 57a Shirley Power  
Round 2 92m Caitlin Hay 11 Rhonda Teixeira 57a Shirley Power  
Round 3 92m Caitlin Hay 11 Rhonda Teixeira 57a Shirley Power  
Round 4 92m Caitlin Hay 11 Rhonda Teixeira    
1/4 Midgets        
Round 1 27a Hayden Guptill 9a Morgan McHugh 22a Hayden Greenhalgh
Round 2 9a Morgan McHugh 71a Nathan Howard 7a David Pellow  
Round 3 71a Nathan Howard 9a Morgan McHugh 22a Hayden Greenhalgh
Round 4 27a Hayden Guptill 71a Nathan Howard 9a Morgan McHugh  
Mens B Grade        
Round 1 8 Blair Woolham 82 Rob Weal 46t Kelvin Coates  
Round 2 8 Blair Woolham 9 Dave Clements 82 Rob Weal  
Round 3 8 Blair Woolham 82 Rob Weal 9 Dave Clements  
Round 4 8 Blair Woolham 82 Rob Weal 9 Dave Clements  
Mens Super Production        
Round 1 49k Bruce Mallindine 777 Grant Kidd    
Round 2 888 Ray Dare 49k Bruce Mallindine 55rv Alan Wong  
Round 3 55rv Alan Wong 888 Ray Dare 100k George Price  
Round 4 100k George Price 55rv Alan Wong 31 Jaythyn Swift  
Sprintcars        
Round 1 37a Bob Corscadden 8 Ryan O'Connor 1 Ron Salter  
Round 2  25laps 8 Ryan O'Connor 37a Bob Corscadden 11 Paul Delautour  
Round 3  20laps 8 Ryan O'Connor 1 Ron Salter 37a Bob Corscadden  
Round 4 8 Ryan O'Connor 37a Bob Corscadden 11 Paul Delautour  
Modified Mens        
Round 1,2,3,4  497k Mike Sparrow      
Jalopies North Island CTRA Champ - 1st Daniel De Waal, 2nd  Daniel Field, 3rd Craig De Waal
Round 1 33 Daniel De Waal 007 Daniel Field 25 Craig De Waal  
Round 2 33 Daniel De Waal      
Round 3 25 Craig De Waal 007 Daniel Field 33 Daniel De Waal  
Round 4 33 Daniel De Waal 25 Craig De Waal 007 Daniel Field  
Ladies C Grade        
Round 1 12k Wendy Scott 717 Kayne Tatnell 17 Marilyn Field  
Round 2 12k Wendy Scott 22k Debbie Wilson 717 Kayne Tatnell  
Round 3 12k Wendy Scott 85k Bradie Wilson 717 Kayne Tatnell  
Round 4 12k Wendy Scott 717 Kayne Tatnell 85k Bradie Wilson  
Mens Super Saloons        
Round 1 99a Shane McInteer 97k Ray Jordan 58a Max Andresen  
Round 2 58a Max Andresen 97k Ray Jordan 46a Ben Howie  
Round 3 99a Shane McInteer 16a Neil Turner 58a Max Andresen  
Round 4 99a Shane McInteer 58a Max Andresen 97k Ray Jordan  
Juniors  CortesiTrophy - Sonny Halliday 56k
     
Round 1 56k Sonny Halliday 57 Charlie Lorenz 85k Karene Wilson  
Round 2 56k Sonny Halliday 85k Karene Wilson 57 Charlie Lorenz  
Round 3 85k Karene Wilson 56k Sonny Halliday 57 Charlie Lorenz  
Mens Production Coulston Memorial Trophy - Ray Dare 888    
Round 1 888 Ray Dare 777 Grant Kidd 94k Rex Roycroft  
Round 2 80 Myles Greenwood 888 Ray Dare 94k Rex Roycroft  
Round 3 888 Ray Dare 31 Jaythyn Swift 94k Rex Roycroft  
Round 4 94k Rex Roycroft 777 Grant Kidd 97 Peter Cortesi  
Ministocks        
Round 1 4m Caitlin Hayward 21a Jason Rowe 65a Troy Power  
Round 2 21a Jason Rowe 4m Caitlin Hayward 57a Aidan Eustace  
Round 3 65a Troy Power 57a Aidan Eustace 9h Makayla Bason  
Round 4 4m Caitlin Hayward 57a Aidan Eustace 65a Troy Power  
Ladies Limited/Super        
Round 1,2,3 4 Jess McMiken 51k Shevana rnd 3 only  
Ladies Sprintcar        
Round 1,2,3 11 Sue Morris      
Ladies Minisprint        
Round 1,2,3 121k Rose Sparrow      
Mens C Grade McKenzie Trophy + Percy Poharama Trophy- Steve Hannon 12k  
Round 1 12k Steve Hannon 71k Anthony Thomas 717 Eli Tatnell  
Round 2 12k Steve Hannon 5 Tony Over 53 Craig De Waal  
Round 3 12k Steve Hannon 47k Karl Stampels 53 Craig De Waal  
Ladies Production/Super Prod        
Round 1 49k Carole Teixeira 97k Wendy Scott  85k Melissa Timuti  
Round 2 97k Wendy Scott  85k Melissa Timuti 49k Carole Teixeira  
Round 3 97k Wendy Scott  888 Emma Dare 49k Carole Teixeira  
Mens Stockcars Warren McIntyre Trophy - Scott Tennant 29a  
Round 1 87 Ryan Carey 4a Stan Ruka 29a Scott Tennant  
Round 2 29a Scott Tennant 89 Rob Anderson 57a Tom Power  
Round 3 4a Stan Ruka 89 Rob Anderson 11 Robbo Teixeira  
Demo Teams        
Round 1 20 Fred Larkin 27 Billy Duval 22 Kohi Duval Pirates
Round 2 28 Clifford Larkin 22 Kohi Duval 23 Ivan Ballentine Young Bucks
Round 3 23 Ivan Ballentine 22 Kohi Duval 20 Fred Larkin Pirates